English (Security; Telecommunications)
compromising incident [correct]
DEF: An incident that results in loss of control, unauthorized access or viewing of accountable COMSEC [communications security] material and that may have a serious negative consequence to operational security.
French (Sécurité; Télécommunications)
incident compromettant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Incident donnant lieu à la perte de contrôle ou à l'accès physique ou visuel non autorisé à du matériel COMSEC [sécurité des communications] comptable et pouvant avoir de fâcheuses conséquences sur la sécurité des opérations.