English (Auditing (Accounting))
internal control deficiency [correct]; deficiency in internal control [correct]; control deficiency [correct]; internal control weakness [correct]; control weakness [correct]
CONT: Internal control deficiencies exist when the design or operation of a control does not prevent or detect a material misstatement on a timely basis.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
déficience du contrôle interne [correct, feminine noun]; déficience du contrôle [correct, feminine noun]; faiblesse du contrôle interne [correct, feminine noun]; faiblesse du contrôle [correct, feminine noun]