English (Security; Telecommunications)
COMSEC sub-account [correct]; communications security sub-account [correct]
DEF: An administrative entity, identified by an account number, established by a COMSEC account to assist in the control of the COMSEC material produced by or entrusted to the COMSEC account.
French (Sécurité; Télécommunications)
sous-compte COMSEC [correct, masculine noun]; sous-compte SECOM [correct, masculine noun]; sous-compte de sécurité des communications [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entité administrative désignée par un numéro unique, créée par un compte COMSEC pour aider au contrôle du matériel COMSEC produit par le compte COMSEC ou confié à celui-ci.