English (Security; Telecommunications)
COMSEC account [correct]; communications security account [correct]
DEF: An administrative entity, identified by an account number, used to maintain accountability, custody and control of accountable COMSEC material produced by or entrusted to the entity.
French (Sécurité; Télécommunications)
compte COMSEC [correct, masculine noun]; compte SECOM [correct, masculine noun]; compte de sécurité des communications [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entité administrative, identifiée par un numéro unique, servant à assurer la comptabilité, la garde et le contrôle de matériel COMSEC comptable produit par l'entité ou confié à celle-ci.