English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Botany)
plant breeders' denomination [correct]; plant variety denomination [correct]; plant breeder's denomination [correct]
CONT: A plant variety denomination is a right that is granted to the owner for the control over the multiplication and sale of reproductive material for a particular plant variety.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Botanique)
dénomination de variété végétale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une dénomination de variété végétale est un droit qui est concédé au propriétaire en ce qui concerne le contrôle de la multiplication et de la vente de matières reproductives pour une variété végétale particulière.