English (Lamps; Electrical Engineering)
reflector lamp [correct]; R bulb lamp [correct]
DEF: Lamp in which part of the bulb is coated with a reflecting material, either diffuse or specular so as to control the light.
French (Lampes; Électrotechnique)
lampe à réflecteur [correct, feminine noun]; lampe réflecteur [correct, feminine noun]; lampe-réflecteur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'avantage de ces lampes à réflecteur réside dans la variété de diffusion lumineuse et par conséquent dans la diversité des applications.