English (Cooking Appliances; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
glass-ceramic cooktop [correct]; glass-ceramic cooking top [correct]; glass-ceramic smooth top range [correct]; glass-ceramic cooking range [correct]
DEF: [A] cooking range with cooking surfaces made of glass-ceramic or comparable material, which has radiating heat elements with at least two heating circuits and suitably fitted control elements.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments; Appareillage électrique domestique)
table de cuisson en vitrocéramique [correct, feminine noun]; surface de cuisson en vitrocéramique [correct, feminine noun]; surface en vitrocéramique [correct, feminine noun]; table de cuisson en vitrocérame [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
CONT: [Le nettoyant] enlève les taches coriaces [sur la] surface de cuisson en vitrocéramique rapidement et facilement.