English (Business and Administrative Documents; Real Estate)
preliminary information sheet [correct]
CONT: Over the course of the fiscal year, the regional FHBRO(Federal Heritage Buildings Review Office) coordinator follows up on the national list, ensuring that the appropriate portfolio manager prepares a completed preliminary information sheet and background material on each building to be evaluated.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Immobilier)
document d'information préliminaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pendant l'exercice financier, le coordonnateur régional du BEEFVP [Bureau d'examen des édifices fédéraux à valeur patrimoniale] vérifie la liste nationale pour s'assurer que le gestionnaire de portefeuille approprié a préparé un document d'information préliminaire complet et les données historiques sur chaque édifice à évaluer.