English (Information Processing (Informatics); Meteorology; Real Estate)
background material [correct]; background information [correct]
CONT: Over the course of the fiscal year, the regional FHBRO [Federal Heritage Buildings Review Office] coordinator follows up on the national list, ensuring that the appropriate Portfolio Manager prepares a completed Preliminary Information Sheet and background material... on each building to be evaluated.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Météorologie; Immobilier)
données historiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données préexistantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Pendant l'exercice financier, le coordonnateur régional du BEEFP [Bureau d'examen des édifices fédéraux du patrimoine] vérifie la liste nationale pour s'assurer que le gestionnaire de portefeuille approprié a préparé un document d'information préliminaire complet et les données historiques [...] sur chaque édifice à évaluer.
OBS: données préexistantes : source : l'Agence spatiale européenne.