English (Finance)
moving average cost
CONT: The cost associated with the material will be gathered in the system against the issuing warehouse/distribution centre using "moving average cost".
OBS: Terminology used at Revenue Canada (Termicom).
French (Finances)
méthode de la moyenne mobile [feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Revenu Canada (Termicom).