English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
carelimoviruses [correct, plural]
DEF: a group of plant viruses which has double-stranded DNA as the genetic material. This group comprises 12 viruses each with a relatively narrow cost range; none as yet been found which will infect legumes or monocotyledons.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
caulimovirus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les caulimovirus. Le virus de la Mosaïque du chou-fleur a été bien étudié.