English (Cost Accounting)
fully absorbed cost [correct]; absorbed cost of production [correct]; absorbed cost [correct]
CONT: Under a raw cost basis, the per-unit value is the simply the cost of a unit when it is released into the factory. Under an absorbed-cost basis, the per-unit value is the raw unit cost plus the cost of all labor, equipment, and material and consumable costs absorbed by the until as it is travels through the production line.
CONT: Over time, this definition has been extended to include exports at prices that do not reflect fully absorbed cost of production plus an amount for profit.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coût complet de production [correct, masculine noun]; coût complet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est probable que le prix de vente des pommes delicious exportées au Canada soit inférieur au coût complet de production.