English (Masonry Materials; Types of Concrete)
clay grouting
OBS: --.(...) Clay is not a satisfactory grout for use in fissures which contain flowing water. The primary advantage of clay as a grouting material is its low cost.
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Sortes de béton)
coulis d'argile
OBS: l'emploi en injection des argiles et bentonites s'est surtout développé lorsqu'on a commencé, avant 1940, à les associer à du ciment (...) les -- (...) sont avantageusement préparés dans des malaxeurs d'activation.