English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
learning task [correct]
DEF: A learning task is an activity that requires students to engage with the course material. According to Vella(2000) a learning task is "a way to structure dialogue". Learning tasks pose an open question; students respond by engaging with course and/or outside resources.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
tâche d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Travail que l'élève doit accomplir pour atteindre un objectif d'apprentissage.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
tarea de aprendizaje [correct, feminine noun]