English (Sewers and Drainage)
drainage tile [correct]
CONT: When drainage tile is used in an absorption field, it shall be laid with joints 1/4 to 1/2 inch wide, and the top half of the joint shall be covered with asphalt treated paper or other suitable material to prevent entrance of soil.
French (Égouts et drainage)
tuyau d'argile [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'on utilise des tuyaux d'argile dans un champ d'épandage, il faut les mettre en place avec joints de 1/4 à 1/2 pouce de largeur, et il faut couvrir la moitié supérieure de ces derniers d'un papier bituminé ou d'un autre matériau approprié afin d'empêcher la terre d'y pénétrer.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
tubo de avenamiento [correct, masculine noun]; tubo de drenaje [correct, masculine noun]