English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
ash storage bin [correct]
OBS: Every ash storage bin shall be constructed of noncombustible material. Where the bin is not covered, the ceiling of the room in which it is located shall be of noncombustible material.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
bac à cendres
OBS: Tout bac à cendres doit être construit en matériau incombustible. Lorsque le bac n'a pas de couvercle, le plafond de la pièce dans laquelle il se trouve doit être en matériau incombustible.