English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
court plaster [correct]
DEF: cloth covered with isinglass or some other adhesive material, formerly used for protecting minor cuts and scratches in the skin.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
taffetas d'Angleterre [correct]
DEF: (...) sparadrap de colle utilisé comme tissu adhésif et protecteur.