English (Presses (Machinery); Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Pulp and Paper)
roll header [correct]
OBS: roll heading : A manual or automatic operation during roll wrapping of paper in which the folded end wrapping is covered with a piece of material(roll end) and attached to it for protection during shipment.
French (Presses (Machines); Machines et équipement d'emballage; Pâtes et papier)
presse-fonds [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe de l'emballeuse automatique composé essentiellement de deux disques aspirants qui viennent presser les fonds sur les extrémités de la bobine de papier.