English (Symptoms (Medicine))
coated tongue [correct]
DEF: A tongue covered with a whitish or yellowish layer consisting of desquamated epithelium, debris, bacteria, fungi, or other material which is readily removed by scraping.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
langue saburrale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Langue chargée, recouverte d'un dépôt blanc-jaunâtre; le plus souvent asymptomatique, ce phénomène peut avoir pour origine un dysfonctionnement digestif ou une infection.