English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
whole binding [correct]; full binding [correct]
DEF: A method of bookbinding where the covers and the spine are completely covered either in leather or some other material.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
reliure pleine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reliure entièrement recouverte de peau ou de tissu. Elle peut être courante (pleine toile) ou très luxueuse (plein maroquin).