English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
protein purification [correct]
CONT: Protein purification isolates a specific protein of interest from a complex mixture of biological material, such as cell extracts or culture supernatants. The goal is to obtain a highly pure form of the desired protein while removing contaminants effectively.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
purification des protéines [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
purificación [correct, feminine noun]