English (Fabric Nomenclature; Technical Textiles)
sustainable textile [correct]
CONT: Sustainable textile means that all materials and processes, inputs and outputs, are healthy and safe for humans and environment, in all phases of the product life cycle, and all the energy, material and process inputs come from renewable or recycled sources.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Textiles techniques)
textile durable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] textile produit avec un impact environnemental minimal.
CONT: Le coton bio : la garantie d'un textile durable.