English (Types of Constructed Works; Modern Construction Methods; Calorimetry)
diurnal heat capacity [correct]; DHC [correct]
DEF: ... the amount of energy per degree swing in temperature stored in the material and returned back to the indoor space during the diurnal cycle per unit surface area.
French (Types de constructions; Procédés de construction modernes; Calorimétrie)
capacité calorifique diurne [feminine noun]; capacité thermique diurne [feminine noun]