English (Earthmoving; Execution of Work (Construction); Estimating (Construction))
cycle of operation [correct]
CONT: The cycle of operation consists of : 1. Getting the material. 2. Transporting it to the use area. 3. Dumping and spreading. 4. Returning for another load.
French (Terrassement; Exécution des travaux de construction; Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
cycle d'opération [correct]
CONT: Le cycle d'opération se décompose en plusieurs phases (...) [soit:] le transport (...) le chargement (...) le déchargement (...) le rebroussement (...)