English (String Instruments)
double bass case [correct]; contrabass case [correct]
CONT: Keeping the inside and outside of your double bass case clean is important. The insides of hard cases are lined with a special material that will protect the double bass from damage.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
étui à contrebasse [correct, masculine noun]