English (Radiation Protection; Protection of Life; Transport of Goods)
transport incident [correct]
DEF: An event, other than an accident, occurring before or during the carriage of a consignment of radioactive material which caused, or might have caused, damage to or loss of the consignment or unforeseen radiation exposure of workers or members of the public.
French (Radioprotection; Sécurité des personnes; Transport de marchandises)
incident de transport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un incident de transport aurait pu avoir mais n'a pas eu des conséquences importantes réelles telles celles entrant dans la définition d'un accident, par exemple, un colis retrouvé intact sur la voie publique est un incident car révélateur d'une perte antérieure qui aurait pu avoir des conséquences graves si le contenu du colis avait été retiré de son emballage [...]