English (Management Operations (General); Security; Emergency Management)
high-reliability organization [correct]
DEF: An organization in which failure to meet high standards of performance, proficiency and consistency could lead to loss of life or serious injury, operational mission failure, loss of, or damage to, high-value material and equipment, environmental degradation, significant collateral damage to civilian communities and populations, or negative political repercussions.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sécurité; Gestion des urgences)
organisation à haute fiabilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] organisations à haute fiabilité se distinguent des autres principalement par le fait que les gens qui y travaillent sont plus sensibles et attentifs aux moindres signes de l'approche d'un changement ou d'un danger.