English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
engine intake cover
OBS: Engine Intake Covers-Covers protect the aircraft engines from damage by preventing the entry of dirt, snow, ice and other material into the air intake opening.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
obturateur réacteur [masculine noun]