English (Air Materiel Maintenance)
aircraft repair [correct]
DEF: The process of restoring aircraft or aircraft material after damage, or wear, to a serviceable condition.
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
réparations d'aéronefs [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Remise en état d'aéronefs ou de matériel d'équipement d'aéronefs à la suite d'avarie ou d'usure.