English (Pharmacology; Dentistry)
shelf life [correct]
DEF: The time from the date of manufacture, during which a material retains the properties necessary for its prescribed purposes.
French (Pharmacologie; Dentisterie)
durée de conservation [correct, feminine noun]; durée de validité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durée, à partir de la date de fabrication, pendant laquelle un produit conserve son aptitude à l'emploi.
Spanish (Farmacología; Odontología)
tiempo de vida útil [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de conservación [correct, masculine noun]; vida útil [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tiempo desde la fecha de fabricación durante el cual un material retiene las propiedades necesarias para el propósito prescrito.