English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
fixed price offering [correct]; fixed price distribution [correct]
CONT: ... a distribution by a member, acting on behalf of a listed company, of treasury shares of the company at a fixed price. The fixed price distribution will commence within ten days from acceptance of the statement of material facts, the actual date being established by the distributing member.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
placement à prix fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette méthode consiste en un placement à prix fixe d'actions de trésorerie d'une compagnie cotée, par un membre agissant au nom de celle-ci. Le placement à prix fixe doit commencer dans les 10 jours qui suivent l'acceptation de la déclaration de faits importants, la date effective étant fixée par le membre qui effectue le placement