English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
equipment master record [correct]
DEF: Record containing all the data required to manage equipment inventory. This data is sorted according to various criteria. It is similar to the material master record but also records the serial number and date of purchase.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
fiche de l'équipement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiche contenant toutes les données nécessaires à la gestion des stocks d'équipement. Ces données sont triées d'après divers critères. Semblable à la fiche article, mais consigne en plus le numéro de série et la date d'achat.