English (Lasers and Masers; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
laser machining [correct]
DEF: Removal of material by thermal vaporization of the workpiece, using thermal energy generated from a focused monochromatic light with a high-power density.
French (Masers et lasers; Usinage (Métallurgie))
usinage laser [correct, masculine noun]; usinage au laser [correct, masculine noun]