English (Powder Metallurgy)
solid density [correct, standardized]
DEF: The density of the solid phase constituting the porous material.
OBS: It is also the density of the same material in the non-porous state.
OBS: solid density: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
masse volumique du solide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Masse volumique de la phase solide constituant le matériau poreux.
OBS: C'est aussi la masse volumique du même matériau à l'état non poreux.
OBS: masse volumique du solide : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.