English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
correctly placed material [correct]
DEF: In cleaning. Material of relative density lower than the separation density which has been included in the low density product, or material of relative density higher than the separation density which has been included in the high density product.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
produit correctement placé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit ayant une masse volumique inférieure à la masse volumique de séparation et qui se trouve dans le produit de faible masse volumique, ou ayant une masse volumique supérieure à la masse volumique de séparation et se trouve dans le produit de masse volumique élevée.