English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
liquid nanofoam [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fluid nanodispersion filled with a second, gaseous nanophase, typically resulting in a material of much lower density.
OBS: liquid nanofoam: term related to a category of nanostructured materials called "fluid nanodispersions."
OBS: liquid nanofoam: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanomousse liquide [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nanodispersion fluide remplie d'une seconde nanophase, cette dernière étant gazeuse, ce qui produit généralement un matériau de masse volumique bien plus faible.
OBS: nanomousse liquide : terme relatif à une catégorie de matériaux nanostructurés, les nanodispersions fluides.
OBS: nanomousse liquide : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
nanoespuma líquida [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] las nanodispersiones fluidas cubren i) nanosuspensiones (matriz líquida y nanofase sólida), ii) nanoemulsiones (matriz líquida y nanofase líquida), iii) nanoespumas líquidas (matriz líquida y nanofase gaseosa), o iv) nanoaerosoles (partículas o gotas en gases).