English (Packaging in Plastic)
plastics fabrics [correct, plural]
DEF: Material woven of stretched tapes or mono filaments of high density polyethylene, polypropylene or other plastics material.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
tissu en matière plastique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Embalajes de plástico)
tejido plástico [masculine noun]