English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Spacecraft)
accumulated operating time [correct]
CONT: Baffle volumetric erosion rates were determined by measuring the baffle mass loss after a total accumulated operating time of at least 20 hours, and then dividing by the baffle's material density to convert to a volumetric loss.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Engins spatiaux)
temps de fonctionnement cumulé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les essais ont continué pendant un mois, avec 3 1/3 heure de temps de fonctionnement cumulé avec de l'hydrogène avant que le moteur subisse une panne complète de turbine.