English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Transport of Goods)
bull board; door board
CONT: Bull boards may be inserted into slotted doorposts at rear of trailer to restrain low density material.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Transport de marchandises)
planche de blocage [feminine noun]
DEF: Arrimage des semi-remorques et des conteneurs.