English (Optics; Photography)
Callier coefficient [correct]; Callier quotient [correct]; Q factor [correct]; Q-factor [correct]; Callier factor [correct]; Callier's Q factor [correct]
DEF: The ratio between spectral and diffuse density of a material.
French (Optique; Photographie)
coefficient de Callier [correct, masculine noun]