English (Treatment of Wood)
densify [correct]
DEF: To increase the density of a material such as wood by subjecting it to pressure or impregnating it with another material.
French (Traitement des bois)
densifier [correct]
DEF: Parlant de bois, accroître sa densité, par ex. en la comprimant ou en l'imprégnant avec une résine synthétique.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la madera)
densificar [correct]