English (Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
social deprivation [correct]
CONT: Social deprivation refers to the "fragility" of social ties within a family and with friends and other people who provide emotional and material support. It may also reflect difficulties associated with integration and participation in social relationships within the local community, such as recreational or educational activities.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
défavorisation sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La défavorisation sociale quant à elle réfère à la «fragilité» du lien social, autant dans les sphères familiales et amicales que dans tout autre lien de soutien affectif et matériel. Elle peut aussi refléter des difficultés d'intégration et de participation aux relations sociales de la vie courante dans une communauté, telles que les activités récréatives ou éducatives.
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
privación social [correct, feminine noun]