English (Econometrics; Economic Co-operation and Development; Statistics)
inequality score [correct]
CONT: For each population, two ecological measures of material inequalities were available : an inequality score estimated from the survey data as the distance between the 90th and 10th percentiles of material deprivation, and Gini coefficient from published sources.
French (Économétrie; Coopération et développement économiques; Statistique)
score d'inégalité [correct, feminine noun]