English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
mechanized record [correct]
CONT: Establish or replace material data. Description. This parent process, partly manual and partly automated, generates and maintains a mechanized record for each material asset...
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
fiche mécanographique [correct, feminine noun]