English (Intelligence (Military))
technical material [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In intelligence usage, equipment, materiel, systems and procedures, technical developments and capabilities intended for operational activities, from which intelligence may be derived.
OBS: technical material :designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
matériel technique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En matière de renseignement, équipement, matériel, systèmes et procédures, développements et moyens techniques destinés aux activités opérationnelles permettant d'extraire du renseignement.
OBS: matériel technique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.