English (Effects of Pollution; Waste Management; Pollutants)
emission of waste [correct]; waste emission [correct]
CONT: Plans and specifications submitted to the Minister must indicate : the location of the plant and its size or capacity; the nature of the processes involved; the feasibility of the process; and detail the waste emissions from equipment, material and/or the plant, structure, facility, undertaking or thing.
French (Effets de la pollution; Gestion des déchets; Agents de pollution)
émission de déchets [feminine noun]
CONT: Les plans et devis présentés au ministre doivent préciser : l'emplacement, de même que la dimension ou la capacité de l'usine; la nature des procédés utilisés, la faisabilité du procédé; le détail des émissions de déchets attribuables au matériel, aux matériaux et à l'usine, à l'infrastructure, à l'installation, à l'entreprise ou au bien.