English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
sample cutter [correct]
OBS: Sample Cutters cut out rapidly and accurately circular specimens, of a particular fixed area or diameter, from virtually any type of material.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
découpe-éprouvettes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Découpe-éprouvettes [...] permettant la découpe d'éprouvettes de 100 cm2.