English (Aeroindustry)
edge break [correct]
OBS: Bushing-type required, material, heat treat, surface finish RMS, concentricity, interference tolerances, shank length, flange diameter, flange thickness, finish I. D. dimension, lube annuli, chamfers, edge breaks, plating, etc., shall be specified.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
angle abattu
OBS: Type de baguage demandé, matière, traitement thermique, rugosité des surfaces, longueur du corps de la bague, diamètre de la collerette, épaisseur de la collerette, diamètre intérieur de l'alésage après finition, gorges de lubrification ("pattes d'araignée"), chanfreins, angles abattus, revêtements, etc., doivent être précisés.