English (Mechanical Construction)
lube annulus [correct]
OBS: Bushing-type required, material, heat treat, surface finish RMS, concentricity, interference tolerances, shank length, flange diameter, flange thickness, finish I. D. dimension, lube annuli, chambers, edge breaks, plating, etc., shall be specified.
French (Construction mécanique)
gorge de lubrification
OBS: Type de baguage demandé, matière, traitement thermique, rugosité des surfaces, concentricité, tolérances de serrage, longueur du corps de la bague, diamètre de la collerette, épaisseur de la collerette, diamètre intérieur de l'alésage après finition, gorges de lubrification ("patte d'araignée"], chanfreins, angles abattus, revêtements, etc., doivent être précisés.