English (Dredging; Environment)
bottom dispersion plume [correct]
CONT: The bottom dispersion plume did not extend more than 150 m beyond the point of impact, and 50 to 70% of the material settled right at the disposal site.
French (Dragage; Environnement)
panache de dispersion au fond [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le panache de dispersion au fond ne s'est pas étendu à plus de 150 m du point d'impact et de 50 à 70 p. 100 des matériaux ont sédimenté au site même du rejet.