English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
random picking [correct]
CONT: Random picking means that material(s) are removed from different storage types and storage bins throughout the Regional Distribution Centre. This technique requires that a Transfer Order be created for each Delivery Document generated. See also fixed bin picking and large/small quanitity picking.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
prélèvement aléatoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le prélèvement aléatoire décrit une sortie de marchandises depuis différents types d'emplacement et emplacements du Centre de distribution régional. Cette technique exige la création d'un ordre de transfert pour chaque bon de livraison produit. Voyez aussi prélèvement d'emplacement fixe et prélèvement de grandes/petites quantités.