English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
shipping point [correct]
DEF: A 4-digit number which identifies the Regional Distribution Centre from where the material will be shipped.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
point d'expédition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de quatre chiffres qui indique le centre de distribution régional à partir duquel l'article est expédié.