English (Medication)
product monograph [correct]; drug monograph [correct]
DEF: ... a factual, scientific document on a drug product that, devoid of promotional material, describes the properties, claims, indications and conditions of use of the drug and contains any other information that may be required for optimal, safe and effective use of the drug.
French (Médicaments)
monographie de produit [correct, feminine noun]; monographie de médicament [correct, feminine noun]; monographie thérapeutique [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] document scientifique factuel sur un médicament qui, sans avoir recours à des documents promotionnels, décrit les propriétés, les allégations, les indications et les conditions d'utilisation du médicament, et qui contient tout autre renseignement pouvant être requis pour une utilisation optimale, efficace et sans danger de ce médicament.