English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
thermal-type spirit transfer sheet [correct]
DEF: A sheet of material specially coated with a compound that is transferred to a master by heat reflection from an original document.
OBS: thermal-type spirit transfer sheet: term and definitions tandardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
carbone hectographique pour thermocopie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Feuille enduite d'un composé spécial qui est transféré sur un cliché par concentration de la chaleur sur un original.
OBS: carbone hectographique pour thermocopie : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.