English (Foreign Trade; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Water Transport)
certificate of quality [correct, standardized]
DEF: Document certifying the original quality of a quantified batch of material, issued by the manufacturer or blender of the batch or batches which constitute a cargo. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: certificate of quality: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Transport par eau)
certificat de qualité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Document attestant de la qualité originelle d'un lot mesuré de produit, émis par l'installation de production ou de mélange du lot ou des lots qui constituent la cargaison. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: certificat de qualité : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte de petróleo y gas natural; Transporte por agua)
certificado de calidad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Documento expedido por autoridades especializadas en control de calidad de productos exportados y, como su nombre lo indica, da fe de que la calidad señalada en el documento corresponde exactamente a la real y verdadera de las mercancías.