English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
material document [correct]
DEF: A document that constitutes proof of one or more material movements and is a source of information for applications further on in the chain.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
document article [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document qui constitue la preuve d'un ou de plusieurs déplacements d'articles et qui représente une source d'information pour les applications situées plus loin dans la chaîne.