English (Informatics; Nervous System)
wetware [correct]
CONT: Wetware attempt to merge or closely associate software-based elements with physical biology.
CONT: Wetware is commonly associated with devices that interact or merge with biological material, such as thought-controlled devices, brain-harnessed super devices and biological engineering.
French (Informatique; Système nerveux)
biogiciel [correct, masculine noun]