English (Outfitting of Ships)
outfitting [correct]
DEF: [A] process of obtaining and accumulating the materials and equipment required to make a ship self-sufficient and operationally ready.
OBS: This includes material required for the operation and maintenance of installed equipment, safety and protection of the ship and crew, and performance of the ship mission.
French (Armement et gréement)
armement [masculine noun]
DEF: Provision de tout ce qui est nécessaire à la subsistance à la manœuvre et à la sécurité d'un navire.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
armamento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: "Gestión Comercial" de la nave ya equipada; ésto es una explotación económica, transporte, pesca, remolque, existencia o salvamento u otra empresa lucrativa.
OBS: En sentido más amplio, el armamento consiste, también, en la "Gestión Náutica" de equipar y dotar de capitán y tripulación, en una palabra, de aviar el buque y realizar las expediciones.