English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
cryptomaterial [correct, NATO, standardized]; cryptographic material [correct]
DEF: All material, including documents, devices or equipment that contains crypto information and is essential to the encryption, decryption or authentication of telecommunications.
OBS: cryptomaterial: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
matériel cryptographique [correct, masculine noun]; matériel de cryptographie [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tout matériel, comprenant les documents, les dispositifs, les équipements et les appareils indispensables au chiffrement, au déchiffrement ou à l'authentification des télécommunications.
OBS: matériel de cryptographie : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Seguridad de IT)
material de criptografía [masculine noun]
DEF: Todo material, incluyendo documentos, dispositivos o equipo que contienen información criptográfica y es necesario para cifrar, descifrar y autentificar las telecomunicaciones.