English (Transport of Goods)
cross-dock facility [correct]; cross-docking facility [correct]; dock facility [correct]
CONT: Further, they submitted that the staging site and dock facilities in Wrigley are also not sufficient to manage the amount of material and equipment required by the project.
French (Transport de marchandises)
installation de transbordement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, ils ont avancé que l'aire de rassemblement et les installations detransbordement de Wrigley ne suffiraient pas à gérer la quantité de matériaux et d'équipement requis par le projet.