English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security; Electronic Warfare)
cryptographic security [correct, officially approved]; CRYPTOSEC [correct]; cryptosecurity [correct]; crypto security [correct]
DEF: The application of physical and other security measures to the cryptographic equipment and associated keying material to protect against the exploitation of information during transmission.
OBS: cryptographic security: designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI; Guerre électronique)
sécurité cryptographique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; CRYPTOSEC [correct, feminine noun]; cryptosécurité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application de mesures de sécurité, physique ou autre, visant l'équipement cryptographique et le matériel de chiffrement connexe, pour assurer la protection de l'information contre l'exploitation au cours de la transmission.
OBS: sécurité cryptographique : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées; désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Seguridad de IT; Guerra electrónica)
seguridad criptográfica [correct, feminine noun]