English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries; Collaboration with the FAO)
blood tunnel [correct]
CONT: Bleeding equipment, including blood tunnels and blood containers, should be constructed of non-corrodible metal or other suitable material which is easy to clean.
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
couloir de saignée [correct, masculine noun]