English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
hockey rink [correct]; rink [correct]
CONT: The rink usually has a polished wooden surface, but any flat, non-abrasive and non-slippery material such as treated cement is acceptable.... It can have one out of three standard sizes(a minimum of 34X17 meters, an average of 40x20 and a maximum of 44x22) or any size between the minimum and maximum values that has a 2 : 1 size ratio with a 10% margin of error.
CONT: Increase recreational facilities, namely a boarded hockey rink with an asphalt surface for year-round use, a skateboard park and a community pool.
OBS: Roller sports term.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
piste de hockey [correct, feminine noun]; piste [correct, feminine noun]; rink [correct, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: La piste (le rink) est une surface rectangulaire et de niveau. Son revêtement est lisse et réalisé dans un matériau considéré comme adapté.
CONT: La piste (rink) est une surface plane et unie mesurant de 36 mètres à 44 mètres de long sur une largeur de 18 mètres à 22 mètres.
CONT: Enrichir les installations de loisirs en construisant une piste de hockey dotée de bandes et asphaltée pour utilisation toute l'année, un terrain de planches à roulettes et une piscine communautaire.
OBS: Sports de patins à roulettes.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Patinaje sobre ruedas y patinaje con monopatin)
pista de hockey [correct, feminine noun]; cancha de hockey [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Deportes de patines sobre ruedas.