English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
substantive test-of-details risk [correct]; substantive risk [correct]; substantive test risk [correct]; substantive testing risk [correct]
DEF: The risk that the substantive test will not detect a material error.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
risque lié au sondage de corroboration détaillé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Risque que le sondage de corroboration ne permette pas de déceler une erreur importante.