English (Business and Administrative Documents; Government Contracts; Real Estate)
bidder's notes [correct]
CONT: [Do not] use for any purpose any portion of the confidential information, nor any portion of any notes, summaries, or other material(referred to as the "bidder's notes"), prepared by the bidder and derived from his inspection or evaluation of the confidential information and the premises except to determine whether the bidder wishes to make a proposal and to prepare his proposal.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Marchés publics; Immobilier)
notes du soumissionnaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] ne pas utiliser, pour quelque fin que ce soit, toute partie des renseignements confidentiels ou toute partie des notes, des résumés, des films ou des autres matériaux préparés par le soumissionnaire ou découlant d'une inspection ou d'une évaluation, par ce dernier, des renseignements confidentiels et des établissements (notes du soumissionnaire), sauf pour savoir s'il souhaite établir une proposition et pour préparer cette proposition.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.