English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
issue price [correct]
DEF: The price at which a new flotation or issue of stock or bonds is offered to the public.
OBS: issue price : term and text reproduced from The Encyclopedia of Banking and Finance, Tenth Edition(1993), by Glenn G. Munn, F. L. Garcia and Charles J. Woelfel, with the permission of the copyright holder, The McGraw-Hill Companies Inc. In no event shall McGraw-Hill have any liability to any party for special, incidental, tort, or consequential damages arising out of or in connection with the use of this material.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prix d'émission [correct, masculine noun]; cours d'émission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix auquel une entreprise, un organisme ou une Administration publique émet des titres.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
precio de emisión [masculine noun]