English (Cooking Appliances)
oven thermostat-sensing bulb [correct]
CONT: On self-clean ranges. In the rare event that the oven thermostat-sensing bulb ruptures, a white metallic substance is released. Handling this material is hazardous.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
ampoule sensible du thermostat du four [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuisinière autonettoyante. Au cas où l'ampoule sensible du thermostat du four venait à se casser, ce qui n'arrive que rarement, vous pourrez constater le dégagement d'une substance métallique blanche. Il est dangereux de toucher cette substance.