English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
receivability [correct]
CONT: Some writers contrast... admissibility with receivability.... "Receivability" is said to denote evidence which is "relevant and material and admissible".(Nokes, p. 83)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
recevabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: recevabilité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).