English (Tort Law (common law))
extreme danger [correct]
CONT: ... if one searches carefully, one may occasionally see evidence of the emerging view(theory of strict liability for abnormally dangerous activities).... Mr. Justice Galt referred to the "extreme danger" of the material being used.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
danger extrême [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) si on cherche bien, on peut parfois découvrir un indice de la présence de cette nouvelle conception (théorie de la responsabilité stricte à l'égard d'activités particulièrement dangereuses). (...) le juge Galt a mentionné le "danger extrême" du produit employé.