English (International Criminal Law; International Public Law; Phraseology)
be material as evidence in making proof [correct]; be material as evidence
CONT: Be material as evidence in making proof of the crime...
French (Droit pénal international; Droit international public; Phraséologie)
servir de pièces à conviction [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Servir de pièces à conviction du crime...