English (Plastics Manufacturing; Rubber Processing)
lamination coating
DEF: The application of a coating to a sheet material by an extrusion process.
French (Plasturgie; Fabrication du caoutchouc)
doublage par extrusion-laminage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Elaboración del caucho)
recubrimiento con una máquina de extrusión [masculine noun]