English (Tort Law (common law))
oral guarantee [correct]
CONT: ... trial court erred in granting summary judgment because there was a genuine issue of material fact regarding the existence of an oral guarantee.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
garantie donnée verbalement [feminine noun]