English (Plastics Manufacturing)
jet moulding [correct]; jet molding [correct]
DEF: Processing technique characterized by the fact that most of the heat is applied to the material as it passes through a nozzle or jet, rather than in a heating cylinder as is done in conventional processes.
French (Plasturgie)
moulage par jet [masculine noun]