English (Soil Science)
intrazonal soil [correct]
DEF: A soil having a morphology that shows the influence of some local factor of relief, parent material, or age, rather than of climate and vegetation.
OBS: as opposed to azonal soil and zonal soil.
French (Science du sol)
sol intrazonal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sol dont la morphologie présente des caractères dus à quelque facteur local de relief, de matériau originel ou d'âge, plutôt qu'aux facteurs de climat et de végétation.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
suelo intrazonal [masculine noun]