English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Pollution (General))
carbon modelling [correct]
CONT: Carbon modelling need not be complex. At its simplest, a carbon model shows the quantity of each material used in a project and multiplies that by that material' s emission factor to calculate a carbon footprint.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution (Généralités))
modélisation du carbone [correct, feminine noun]