English (Radio Broadcasting; Radio Arts)
spoken word material [correct]
CONT: Ethnic stations or those that broadcast mainly spoken word material are not required to contribute to FACTOR or MUSICACTION – since these stations make limited use of Canadian music.
French (Radiodiffusion; Radio (Arts du spectacle))
création orale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Les stations à caractère ethnique ou celles qui diffusent principalement des créations orales ne sont pas tenues de verser des contributions à FACTOR ou à MUSICACTION, car elles diffusent peu de musique canadienne.
OBS: «création orale» : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.