English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
mirror principle [correct]
CONT: The mirror principle... involves the proposition that the register of title is a mirror which reflects accurately and completely and beyond all argument the current facts that are material to title.(Rowton Simpson, 1976, p. 22).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
principe de l'exactitude [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: principe de l'exactitude : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).