English (Tort Law (common law))
fraud [correct]
DEF: Intentional deception resulting in injury to another as when a person makes false statements, conceals or omits material facts. A false statement is fraudulent if it is made knowingly. Without believing it to be true, or carelessly stated, without regard for the truth.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
fraude [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fraude : Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
fraude [correct, masculine noun]