English (General Vocabulary; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
material period [correct]
CONT: Subject to this section, the question as to where a person is or was ordinarily resident at any material time or during any material period shall be determined by reference to all the facts of the case.
French (Vocabulaire général; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
période de temps pertinente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
período de tiempo dado [masculine noun]