English (Records Management (Management))
centralized filing [correct]
DEF: Maintenance of all files of an organization or one of its major administrative subdivisions in one location. Usually all material on one subject is brought together regardless of origin, and filed in accordance with a single file scheme. However, this may involve merely maintenance and supervision at one point of separately organized files of a number of organizational elements.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
classement centralisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de garder en un même lieu les documents d'une ou de plusieurs unités de travail (...)