English (Surgery; Medical Instruments and Devices)
medical saw [correct]; surgical saw
OBS: "saw" : a manually operated or power-driven tool used to cut hard material(as wood, metal, or bone) and usually consisting of a thin flat blade or plate of tempered steel with a continuous series of teeth on the edge and mounted in a handle or frame.
French (Chirurgie; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
scie chirurgicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les scies chirurgicales les plus utilisées sont les scies à lame, d'usage manuel, et les scies mécaniques rotatives. La scie de Gigli est un fil d'acier (fil-scie) qui agit de la profondeur à la surface. Les scies oscillantes sont utilisées pour sectionner les plâtres.