English (Team Sports)
futsal surface [correct]
OBS: The surface of the pitch must be flat and smooth, and be comprised of non-abrasive surfaces, preferably made of wood or artificial material, according to the competition rules.
French (Sports d'équipe)
surface de futsal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La surface de jeu doit être plate, lisse, dépourvue d'aspérités et non abrasive, de préférence en bois ou dans un matériau synthétique, conformément au règlement de la compétition.
Spanish (Deportes de equipo)
superficie de futsal [correct, feminine noun]