English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
score [correct, verb]
DEF: To make an impression or a partial cut in flat material to facilitate bending, creasing, folding or tearing.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
tracer au couteau [correct]