English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
Rosso finish [correct]
OBS: Rosso seam : The material is simply sewn together double. As a result a very small amount of seam can be seen. There are roll, round and flat seams, of which the latter wears the least. The pointed seam is the most common method of closing the toe : it is sewn from the inside, is not too tight and has a pleasantly soft elastic feel to it.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
finition Rosso [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'intérieur du talon, de la semelle et des orteils est en tissu éponge. La chaussette monte jusqu'au genou et possède une finition Rosso aux orteils.