English (Plastics Manufacturing)
plate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A smooth, flat piece of material of uniform limited thickness and area.
OBS: plate: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
plaque [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pièce de matériau plate et lisse, d'épaisseur et de grandeur limitée et uniforme.
OBS: plaque : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
plato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pieza de material liso, plano, de espesor y área uniforme.