English (Packaging Techniques)
scoring [correct]
OBS: score : To make an impression or a partial cut in a flat material for the purpose of facilitating bending, creasing, folding or tearing.
French (Techniques d'emballage)
refoulage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération destinée à exécuter la ligne qui servira à faire la pliure d'un emballage.