English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
metal oxide semiconductor device [correct]; MOS device [correct]
DEF: Device in which current flow occurs in a single channel of P-or N-type material and is controlled by an insulated electrode on the surface of the channel region.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
dispositif MOS [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif métal-oxyde-semiconducteur [proposal, masculine noun]