English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
other foreign material [correct]; OFM [correct]
CONT: Remove fines and other foreign material to reduce air flow restrictions and possibly reduce the risk of spoilage.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
autres matières étrangères [correct]; OFM [correct]
CONT: Enlever les particules fines et autres matières étrangères pour diminuer la résistance au passage de l'air et éventuellement réduire les risques de détérioration.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
otra materia extraña [correct, feminine noun]