English (Computer Programs and Programming; Inventory and Material Management)
material management module [correct]; MM module [correct]
CONT: The material management(MM) [module] manages the procurement of all goods and services.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
module gestion des articles [correct, masculine noun]; module MM [masculine noun]
CONT: Le module gestion des articles (MM) sert à gérer l'acquisition de tous les biens et services.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.