English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Ovens and Baking (Ceramics))
kiln [correct]
DEF: A refractory-lined chamber, more especially of the type used for firing ceramic goods or for calcining raw material.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle))
four [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] fours de cuisson des produits céramiques en particulier ou de calcination des matières premières.
Spanish (Materiales refractarios (Metalurgia); Hornos y cocción (Industria de la cerámica))
horno [masculine noun]