English (Types of Trade Goods)
material goods
CONT: Economic goods may be material or immaterial. Thus, the services of a teacher or lawyer are considered economic goods quite as logically as the books that they use.
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
biens matériels [masculine noun]
OBS: matériel : Qui est constitué par des biens tangibles ou lié à leur possession. Avantages, biens matériels.