English (Trademarks (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
certification mark [correct]
DEF: A word, symbol, or device used on goods or services to certify the place of origin, material, mode of manufacture, quality, or other characteristic.
CONT: "Certification mark" means a mark that is used for the purpose of distinguishing or so as to distinguish wares or services that are of a defined standard ...
French (Marques de commerce (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
marque de certification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marque employée pour distinguer, ou de façon à distinguer, les marchandises ou services qui sont d'une norme définie par rapport à ceux qui ne le sont pas [...]
Spanish (Marcas de comercio (Derecho); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
marca de certificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signo o combinación de signos que se aplica a productos o servicios cuyas características o calidad han sido controladas y certificadas por el titular de la marca.