English (Education)
classmate [correct]
DEF: One belonging to the same class (with another) at school or college.
CONT: Sixty-eight eleven-year-old children had individual copies of the programmes. They watched a small group of their own classmates work through the programmed sequences in the studio, and then they themselves used the relevant test material in the programmed booklet.
French (Pédagogie)
condisciple [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Compagnon, compagne d'études dans un établissement d'enseignement.
CONT: L'atmosphère d'une classe dépend souvent des traits de personnalité de l'élève qui, consciemment ou non, exerce l'influence la plus marquée sur ses condisciples.
Spanish (Pedagogía)
compañero de clase [correct, masculine noun]; condiscípulo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que, en relación con otra u otras en sus mismas circunstancias, estudia o ha estudiado bajo la dirección de un mismo maestro.