English (Research Experiments in Space)
space material science [correct]; SMS [correct]
CONT: To develop space science and explore outer space by developing a scientific research and technological experiment satellite group of the next generation, strengthening studies of space micro-gravity, space material science, space life science, space environment and space astronomy, and carrying out pre-study for outer space exploration centering on the exploration of the moon.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
science des matériaux dans l'espace [correct, feminine noun]