English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Plastic; Packaging Techniques)
bundling machine [correct]; bundler [correct]; parcel-wrapping machine [correct, see observation]; bundle-wrapping machine [correct]; parceler [correct, see observation]
DEF: An automatic or semi-automatic machine designed to group multiples of unit packages, e. g., filled folding paper cartons, forming a rectangular-shaped bundle which is then overwrapped with wrapping material, and sealed.
OBS: Bundling machines generally use shrink- or stretch-type films.
OBS: According to The Wiley Encyclopedia of Packaging Technology, "bundle-wrapping" is called "parcel-wrapping" outside the United States.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en matières plastiques; Techniques d'emballage)
fardeleuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à fardeler [correct, feminine noun]; machine de fardelage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fardeler : Rassembler, sur machine spéciale, en un bloc formant fardeau fermé, un certain nombre d'emballages préemplis (boîtes, bouteilles, flacons, petits sacs, sachets, etc.) [...] On utilise différents matériaux : papier kraft, films plastiques thermorétractables ou non, etc.
Spanish (Máquinas y equipo de embalaje; Embalajes de plástico; Técnicas de embalaje)
enfardadora [feminine noun]