English (Psychology; Sociology of Human Relations; Anthropology)
ethnic unconscious [correct]
CONT: The ethnic unconscious is conceptualized as repressed material shared by each generation with the next and with most people of that ethnic group.
French (Psychologie; Sociologie des relations humaines; Anthropologie)
inconscient ethnique [correct, masculine noun]