English (Television (Radioelectricity); Radio Broadcasting; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
interactive digital television [correct]; IDTV [correct]; interactive digital TV [correct]
CONT: Interactive digital television(iDTV) refers to a new class of television where the viewer is able to interact with the content supplier, and the content supplier can tailor the material to each individual subscriber or group of subscribers.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Radiodiffusion; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
télévision numérique interactive [correct, feminine noun]; TV numérique interactive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les entrant tardifs de la télévision numérique interactive tels que les câblo-opérateurs devraient s'ouvrir les premiers à des prestataires tiers semblables à AOL, sortes de «portails» de télévision qui animeront pour eux des services interactifs.