English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Inventory and Material Management)
schedule margin key [correct]
DEF: Indicator in the material master record that refers to a group of time intervals that are relevant to material requirements planning.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
clé d'horizon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Clé de la fiche article désignant un groupe d'intervalles de temps utilisé dans le calcul des besoins.