English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods)
classroom exchange [correct]; group exchange [correct]
CONT: After viewing George Washington And His Presidency, discuss the concepts of the outline to review video material and begin group work. Divide students into groups of four or five and provide two sheets of paper to each group. Have students write "similarities" on one paper and "dissimilarities" on the other.... When complete, have each group share their lists in the whole group setting. During the group exchange, probe student's understanding and ask for specific examples of similarities/dissimilarities where applicable.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
échange en classe [correct, masculine noun]; échange en salle de classe [correct, masculine noun]; échange en groupe de pairs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Puisque nos classes sont petites, l'ambiance est intime et cet environnement permet un meilleur échange en classe, ainsi qu'un apprentissage plus individualisé. Les étudiants ont leur propre salle d'étude et ils s'y rendent souvent dans le but d'étudier ensemble, de jaser, ou de se rencontrer.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
intercambio en clase [correct, masculine noun]