English (Security; Police)
live drop; live letter drop; live letter box
OBS: the mail address of an intermediary used for the reception and transmission of intelligence communications.... a middleman... acting as a transmitter of material... sends his report by post to, or leaves it by hand on the human letter-box, who then forwards it.
French (Sécurité; Police)
boîte aux lettres vivante [feminine noun]