English (Inventory and Material Management; Packaging)
reusable
DEF: Similar definition as second hand. Material capable of being reused again.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Emballages)
remployable [officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Canadien National.