English (Inventory and Material Management)
reclaimed
DEF: Material withdrawn or salvaged from service that can be reused with or without repair.
CONT: If no repair is required then the material can be called "reclaimed" or "second hand". If repairs are required then material is classified as repairable.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
récupéré [officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Canadien National.