English (Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
hand operated gantry crane [correct]; hand operated gantry
CONT: Projects and Presentations. Final year undergraduate project in material handling systems, to design and manufacture a mobile, hand operated gantry crane of capacity up to 500 lbs.
French (Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
portique manuel [correct, masculine noun]; portique à bras [masculine noun]
CONT: Les portiques manuels standards; les portiques électriques; les portiques automoteurs.