English (Inventory and Material Management)
salvageable
DEF: Material that can be retrieved from service that is worth saving. After inspection, material can be classified as repaired, second hand, or repairable.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
récupérable [officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Canadien National.