English (Dentistry)
storage conditions [correct, plural]
DEF: The conditions such as packaging, handling, exposure to humidity, heat, light and radiation, which could influence the shelf life of a material.
French (Dentisterie)
conditions de stockage [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conditions telles qu'emballage, manipulation, exposition à l'humidité, à la chaleur, à la lumière et aux radiations, qui peuvent influencer la durée de conservation d'un produit.
Spanish (Odontología)
condiciones de almacenamiento [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Condiciones tales como empaque, manipulación, exposición a la humedad, calor, luz y radiación las cuales pueden influir en el tiempo de vida útil de un material.