English (Waste Management)
agitated bed composting [correct]
CONT: An agitated bed composting system is similar to a turned mass bed system, with a much higher degree of automation. These types of systems are well-suited for installations handling large volumes of material(e. g., more than 50 000 tpy [ton per year]).
French (Gestion des déchets)
compostage en lit agité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un système de compostage en lit agité est semblable à un système de compostage en larges piles retournées, avec un degré d'automatisation bien plus important. Ces types de systèmes conviennent bien aux installations qui gèrent de grandes quantités de matières (p. ex., plus de 50 000 tonnes par an).