English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Military Logistics)
handling crane [correct]; material handling crane [correct]; MHC [correct]; MHC
CONT: The MK15 Recovery/Wrecker Rear Body Unit is equipped with a material handling crane(9, 000 lbs at 15 ft rating) used for changing power packs, and loading equipment and bulky cargo.
CONT: The latter has its own power unit - a Deutz air-cooled diesel - feeding two hydraulic pumps, one for the handling crane and the other for the launch beam ram.
French (Grues (Levage); Logistique militaire)
grue de manutention [feminine noun]
CONT: Ce véhicule est spécialement équipé d'un groupe hydraulique (moteur diesel Deutz refroidi par air) qui alimente une grue de manutention [...]