English (Management Operations (General))
shop floor management [correct]; shop management [correct]
OBS: floor manager : A person who directs something(as..., the handling of material in a warehouse) from the floor.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gestion d'atelier [correct, feminine noun]; gestion du travail en atelier [correct, feminine noun]