English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Plastics Industry; Cheese and Dairy Products)
continuous process [correct]
CONT: Equipment and process substitutions have... proven to be effective control measures [to improve the workplace environment]. Examples include : Batch process operations replace continuous process operations to reduce material handling.
French (Techniques industrielles; Industrie des plastiques; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
procédé en continu [correct, masculine noun]; procédé continu [masculine noun]
CONT: Les procédés de fabrication de la pâte [à papier] en continu [...] offrent de nombreux avantages sur les procédés discontinus.
OBS: Des termes plus spécifiques, comme «traitement», «transformation» (en continu ou continu(e)) peuvent être utilisés selon le contexte.