English (Hoisting and Lifting; Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
material handling equipment [correct]
CONT: The medium variants will include standard and long wheel-base cargo models(both with and without material handling equipment), tractor, dump truck, wrecker, chassis and long wheel-base chassis.
French (Levage; Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
système de levage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les premiers, à empattement standard ou long seront de type fret (avec ou sans système de levage), tracteur, dépannage ou livrés châssis nu, ou encore équipés d'une cabine extensibles ou d'une citerne.