English (Electric Motors)
brushless servomotor [correct]
CONT: BLX173C2E000 size 17, brushless servomotor is designed with high energy magnets to provide 1. 5 in-lb continuous torque and 5. 6 in-lb peak torque. It can be used in applications that need high performance, durability and harsh environment protection such as XYZ systems, general automation, pick-and-place, packaging and material handling. The motor has a maximum speed of 7000 rpm.
French (Moteurs électriques)
servomoteur sans balais [masculine noun]