English (Airborne Forces; Military Administration)
air movement traffic section [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A section located on those aerodromes which serve transport aircraft. It is responsible for the loading and unloading of aircraft, and for the handling of passengers, mail and material.
OBS: air movement traffic section: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aéroportées; Administration militaire)
section trafic des mouvements aériens [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Section basée sur les aérodromes qui servent aux aéronefs de transport. Elle est responsable du chargement et du déchargement des aéronefs ainsi que des opérations concernant les passagers, le courrier et le matériel.
OBS: section trafic des mouvements aériens : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas aerotransportadas; Administración militar)
sección de tráfico de movimiento aéreo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sección localizada en los aeródromos en los que operan aeronaves de transporte. Es responsable del embarque y desembarque de las aeronaves, así como del manejo de pasajeros, correspondencia y material.