English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Postal Service Operation; Postal Transport)
unitization [correct]
DEF: ... a technical term referring to material handling and packaging methods that amalgamate smaller pieces of a product into a larger unit to facilitate economical handling and movement through the postal system.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Exploitation postale; Transports postaux)
groupage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rassemblement du courrier de façon à en rendre la manutention plus aisée.