English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Working Practices and Conditions; Recruiting of Personnel)
physical requirement [correct]
CONT: To clearly define the work performed by employees, job descriptions can also identify specific working conditions that are not listed in the NOC [National Occupational Classification ]. Examples include : health or safety hazards(e. g. working with dangerous material) ;shift work or long hours(e. g. overtime) ;working in unusual conditions(e. g. underground, isolated locations) ;physical requirements(e. g. lifting, standing for long periods of time)...
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Régimes et conditions de travail; Recrutement du personnel)
exigence physique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour bien définir les tâches des employés, les descriptions de travail pourraient indiquer des conditions de travail précises, non répertoriées dans la CNP [Classification nationale des professions]. En voici quelques exemples : risques pour la santé ou la sécurité (exposition à des matières dangereuses); travail par équipes ou nombre élevé d’heures de travail (heures supplémentaires); travail dans des conditions inhabituelles (emplacements souterrains ou isolés); exigences physiques (soulever des charges, demeurer debout pendant de longues périodes) [...]