English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
documentary heritage [correct]
CONT: "Documentary heritage" is a comprehensive term referring to the variety of material that LAC [Library and Archives Canada] collects.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
patrimoine documentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'expression «patrimoine documentaire» recouvre l'ensemble des documents de toute nature recueillis par BAC [Bibliothèque et Archives Canada].
Spanish (Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía))
patrimonio documental [masculine noun]