English (Communication (Public Relations); Communication and Information Management)
permanent media [correct]
CONT: The different applications of corporate identity range from the "permanent media"(stationery, signage, vehicle markings, personnel identification) to the "transitory media"(all types of printed material, advertising, audio-visuals, expositions).
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Gestion des communications et de l'information)
supports permanents [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les différentes applications de l'image de marque vont des «supports permanents» (articles de papeterie, signalisation, marquage des véhicules, identification du personnel) aux «supports transitoires» (tous les genres de documents, de publicité, de documents audio-visuels, d'exposition).
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.