English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
lacustrine sediment [correct]; lake sediment [correct]
DEF: Material deposited on the floor of... a lake... by sinking and settling under the influence of gravity.
CONT: Stratification may form in lake sediments because of the alteration of wet seasons and dry seasons.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
sédiment lacustre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sédiments fluviaux, lacustres, glaciaires.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
sedimentos lacustres [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Conjunto de materiales detríticos, biodetríticos, químicos, bioquímicos y orgánicos depositados en los medios lacustres.