English (Aircraft Interiors)
seat pocket
OBS: The pocket on the back of aircraft passenger seats where safety information documents and other material is stored. It serves the passenger sitting in the seat immediately to the rear of the seat on which it is located.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
pochette de siège [feminine noun]; pochette de fauteuil [feminine noun]