English (Evolution (Biology); Genetics; Cognitive Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
phylogenetic learning [correct]
CONT: At a long time scale, organisms can adapt to slow environmental changes, by storing information in the genetic material(DNA [deoxyribonucleic acid] and RNA [ribonucleic acid] molecules) that is carried over from generation to generation. This is referred to as phylogenetic learning.
French (Évolution (Biologie); Génétique; Psychologie cognitive; Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage phylogénétique [correct, masculine noun]