English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
design information [correct, standardized]
DEF: Information concerning a nuclear material subject to safeguards under the agreement and the features of facilities relevant to safeguarding such material.
OBS: design information: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
renseignements descriptifs [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Données concernant une matière nucléaire soumise aux garanties suivant le contrat et les caractéristiques des installations ayant trait à la garantie d'une telle matière.
OBS: renseignements descriptifs : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.