English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Medication; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
naloxone kit [correct]
CONT: [The] naloxone kits include enough medicine to reverse opioid overdose for 10-15 minutes, allowing patients enough time to access emergency services. There are two types of kits : an injectable naloxone kit and a nasal spray naloxone kit and each come with their own supplies. Each kit also contains education material and contact information that could help prevent future overdoses.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Médicaments; Drogues et toxicomanie)
trousse de naloxone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avant de fournir une trousse de naloxone, le pharmacien donne une brève séance de formation.