English (Document Classification (Library Science); Types of Documentation (Library Science))
ephemera [correct, plural]; ephemeral material; transitory records [plural]
DEF: Pamphlets, cuttings and other material, of ephemeral interest and value.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
documents éphémères [proposal, masculine noun, plural]