English (Museums and Heritage; Archaeology)
archaeological object [correct]; archaeological piece [correct]
DEF: An artifact, a sample or any material that is of archaeological interest.
French (Muséologie et patrimoine; Archéologie)
objet archéologique [correct, masculine noun]; pièce archéologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Artefact, échantillon ou matière d'intérêt archéologique.
Spanish (Museos y patrimonio; Arqueología)
pieza arqueológica [feminine noun]