English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
thermo-optical protective covering [correct]
CONT: The material also eliminates electrostatic induced interference, minimizes contamination and will prolong the operational life of a satellite by maintaining the integrity of its thermo-optical covering.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
couche de protection thermo-optique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le matériau élimine également les perturbations électrostatiques induites, réduit au minimum la contamination et prolonge la durée utile d'un satellite en sauvegardant l'intégrité de la couche de protection thermo-optique.