English (Inventory and Material Management)
unmeasured inventory [correct, standardized]
DEF: An inventory which is entered into the material balance as a difference between two measured quantities without itself being measured or capable of being measured.
OBS: unmeasured inventory: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
stock non mesuré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Stock figurant au bilan matières comme la différence entre deux quantités mesurées sans être lui-même mesuré ou mesurable.
OBS: stock non mesuré : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.