English (Inventory and Material Management; Nuclear Power Stations)
hidden inventory [correct, standardized]
DEF: The inventory of nuclear material in a plant or plant component which is not accessible for measurement.
OBS: hidden inventory: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Centrales nucléaires)
stock occulte [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Stock de matières nucléaires dans une installation ou une partie d'installation qui n'est pas accessible à la mesure.
OBS: stock occulte : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.