English (Economic Geology)
material balance [correct]
DEF: A calculation to inventory material inputs versus outputs in a process system.
French (Géologie économique)
bilan matière [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Geología económica)
balance de materia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aplicación de la ecuación de conservación de la materia a un determinado sistema.