English (Inventory and Material Management)
issue cycle [correct, standardized]
DEF: The time required to generate a requisition for material, pull the material from an inventory location, and deliver it to its destination.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
cycle de sortie [see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Délai requis pour produire une demande d'un stock, retirer le stock du lieu de stockage et le livrer au point de destination.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.