English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting)
digital procurement [correct]
CONT: Depending on your industry, there are numerous cloud-based systems that allow you to plan, track and efficiently manage purchasing. [Here are] four areas where digital procurement can streamline your purchasing and save you money. 1. Managing inventory. When thinking about purchasing, the first place to start is to know what you have in stock, what's been committed to fill orders and what new material has been ordered and is on its way.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques)
approvisionnement numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon votre secteur d'activité, il existe une variété de systèmes infonuagiques permettant de planifier, de suivre et de gérer efficacement vos activités d'achat. [...] l'approvisionnement numérique présente quatre façons de simplifier vos activités d'achat et de vous permettre d'économiser. 1. Gérer vos stocks. Lorsque vous songez à acheter des marchandises, la première chose à faire est de déterminer ce que vous avez en stock, les quantités engagées pour remplir des commandes, ainsi que les quantités commandées et (ou) en cours de route.