English (Decision-Making Process; Ethics and Morals; Scientific Research)
investigative process [correct]
CONT: Investigative process-[Internal Oversight Service] IOS’ process for reviewing allegation and investigating cases of potential misconduct can be summarized as follow :[1. ] allegation, [2. ] is this [allegation] credible, material verifiable? [3. ] open formal investigation, [4. ] report...
French (Processus décisionnel; Éthique et Morale; Recherche scientifique)
processus d’investigation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] procédures que nous préconisons pour l'instruction d'un dossier sensible. a - Trouver des experts de la discipline qui soient d'accord pour conduire une analyse détaillée de documents. b - S'assurer qu'ils se plient à nos processus d'investigation. [...]