English (Micrographics)
microrepublishing [correct]
DEF: to issue on a microform material previously or simultaneously published in hardcopy for sale or distribution.
French (Micrographie)
microréédition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: réédition sur microforme, pour la vente ou la distribution, des informations déjà publiées ou publiées simultanément en copie papier.