English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
measured loss [correct, standardized]
DEF: The loss of nuclear material whose quantity can be determined by measurements.
OBS: measured loss: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
perte mesurée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Perte de matières nucléaires dont la quantité peut être déterminée par des mesures.
OBS: perte mesurée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.