English (Properties of Fuels; Biomass Energy; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
natural fuel [correct]
DEF: Combustible material resulting from natural processes and not directly generated or altered by land management practices.
French (Propriétés des combustibles; Énergie de la biomasse; Incendies de végétation)
combustible naturel [correct, masculine noun]; combustible d'origine naturelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matières combustibles provenant de processus naturels et ne résultant pas de pratiques sylvicoles.