English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
amended prospectus [correct]
CONT: Such updating may be accomplished in any appropriate way(e. g. oral or written inquiry of the client at the time an amended prospectus is distributed, or at such times as regular account inspection and review is undertaken by the branch manager of head office management). Material changes require reapproval of the account and submission of a revised option account application form to the R. O. P. [registered options principal].
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prospectus modifié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette mise à jour peut être effectuée de n'importe quelle manière appropriée (demande de renseignements verbale ou écrite auprès du client lorsqu'un prospectus modifié est distribué ou lorsqu'une vérification et un examen normaux du compte sont effectués par le directeur de succursale ou par la direction du siège social). Les changements importants nécessitent une nouvelle approbation du compte et la soumission d'une formule révisée de demande d'ouverture de compte au R.C.O. [responsable des contrats d'options].