English (Communication and Information Management; Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
cryptographic material management system [correct, officially approved]; CMMS [correct, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: cryptographic material management system; CMMS : designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
système de gestion de matériel cryptographique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SGMC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de gestion de matériel cryptographique; SGMC : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.