English (Printing Processes - Various; Reprography)
transfer sheet
OBS: A piece of material, coated on one side which is placed in contact with the reverse side of the master. Used in spirit or other fluid duplicators, to transfer the mirror image by means of pressure or heat.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Reprographie)
feuille de transfert
OBS: Élément de matériau, enduit sur un côté placé en contact avec l'envers de la matrice. Utilisé dans les duplicateurs à alcool ou à autre liquide, pour transmettre l'image miroir au moyen de pression ou de chaleur.