English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
transfer requirement [correct]
CONT: The system automatically generates transfer requirements based on the standard levels defined for each material in the material master records. Using this information, the system specifies the details of the materials that need to be transferred : the exact material, quantity, storage source and destination storage type. By displaying the replenishment report using CAS, the user shows the fixed picking bins that require additional material and so create the appropriate transfer requirements..
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
demande de transfert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le système génère automatiquement les demandes de transfert d'après des niveaux standard définis pour chaque article dans la fiche article. À l'aide de cette information, le système précise les détails de l'article à transférer : l'article exact, la quantité, l'emplacement cédant et l'emplacement prenant. En affichant le rapport de réapprovisionnement des SAE, l'utilisateur affiche les emplacements de prélèvement fixes qui ont besoin de nouveaux articles et crée alors la demande de transfert approprié.