English (Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television Arts)
audio and video mastering
OBS: mastering : Transfer of sound material to a production master, while preserving the sound quality of the original and conforming to the technical considerations of the mass production format.
French (Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
matriçage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réunion, sur une seule bande mère, du montage de l'image et du son à la fin de la production d'un film ou d'un vidéo.