English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
spirit master [correct]
DEF: A master that carries the mirror image of the original material to be copied in the form of spirit-soluble pigments.
OBS: spirit master: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
cliché litho à bord libre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Cliché portant l'image inversée de l'original à reproduire sous forme d'une matière chargée de colorant soluble à l'alcool.
OBS: cliché litho à bord libre : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.