English (Education Theory and Methods; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
quiz [correct]
OBS: A popular term used to designate a test, especially a relatively short test, given periodically to measure achievement on material recently taught or on any small, newly completed unit of work.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Docimologie)
interrogation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de poser des questions à un élève ou à une classe. L'interrogation peut être orale ou écrite, individuelle ou collective.