English (Mathematics)
ruler [correct, noun]
DEF: Straight-edged strip of hard material, used to measure distances and draw straight lines.
French (Mathématiques)
règle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Planchette allongée, ou tige à arêtes rectilignes qui sert à guider le crayon, la plume, quand on trace un trait, à mesurer une longueur, etc.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
regla [correct, feminine noun]