English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
fluorescence spectrophotometer [correct]
OBS: spectrophotometer : an instrument for measuring the intensity of light of a definite wavelength transmitted by a substance or a solution, giving a quantitative measure of the amount of material in the solution absorbing the light.
OBS: Fluorescence is the property of certain substances of radiating, when illuminated, a light of a different wavelength.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
spectrophotomètre à fluorescence [proposal, masculine noun]