English (Education (General))
civic knowledge scale [correct]
DEF: Test designed to measure students’ knowledge of fundamental democratic principles and their skills in interpreting material with civic and political content.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
échelle des connaissances civiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation conçue pour mesurer les connaissances des élèves en matière de principes démocratiques fondamentaux et leur faculté à interpréter des écrits à contenu civique et politique.